Units Portal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Template:Units}} | {{Template:Units}} | ||
{| | {{NewBuilding}} | ||
<br> | |||
{| border="1px" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable" | |||
! align="center" width=120| '''Unit''' | |||
! align="center" width=75 | [[file:wood.png|Wood|link=]] | |||
! align="center" width=75 | [[File:stone.png|Stone|link=]] | |||
! align="center" width=75 | [[File:Silver.png|Silver|link=]] | |||
! align="center" width=50 | [[File:favor.png|Favour|link=]] | |||
| | ! align="center" width=50 | [[File:pop.png|Population|link=]] | ||
|[[File: | |||
! align="center" width=50 | [[File:Att_hack.png|Attack]] | |||
! align="center" width=50 | [[File:Attboat.png|Attack]] | |||
! align="center" width=50 | [[File:Def_hack.png|Blunt Defence|link=]] | |||
! align="center" width=50 | [[File:Def_pierce.png|Sharp Defence]] | |||
! align="center" width=50 | [[File:Def_distance.png|Distance Defence]] | |||
! align="center" width=50 | [[File:Booty_icon.png|Loot]] | |||
! align="center" width=50 | [[file:Transport.png]] | |||
! align="center" width=50 | [[File:Speed.png|Speed|link=]] | |||
! align="center" width=50 | '''God''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Militia_40x40.png|Militia|link=Militia]]<br />[[Militia]] | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 2 (Sharp) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Sword 40x40.png|Swordsman|link=Swordsman]]<br /> [[Swordsman]] | |||
| align="center" | 95 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 85 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 5 (Blunt) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Slinger 40x40.png|Slinger|link=Slinger]]<br /> [[Slinger]] | |||
| align="center" | 55 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 23 (Distance) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Archer 40x40.png|Archer|link=Archer]]<br /> [[Archer]] | |||
| align="center" | 120 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 75 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 8 (Ranged) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 25 | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 24 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Hoplite 40x40.png|Hoplite|link=Hoplite]]<br /> [[Hoplite]] | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 75 | |||
| align="center" | 150 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 16 (Sharp) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 18 | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Rider 40x40.png|Horseman|link=Horseman]]<br /> [[Horseman]] | |||
| align="center" | 240 | |||
| align="center" | 120 | |||
| align="center" | 360 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 55 (Blunt) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 18 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 24 | |||
| align="center" | 72 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 22 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Chariot 40x40.png|Chariot|link=Chariot]]<br /> [[Chariot]] | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | 440 | |||
| align="center" | 320 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 56 (Sharp) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 76 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 56 | |||
| align="center" | 64 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 18 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Catapult 40x40.png|Catapult|link=Catapult]] <br/> [[Catapult]] | |||
| align="center" | 1200 | |||
| align="center" | 1200 | |||
| align="center" | 1200 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | 100 (Distance) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 400 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Big transporter 40x40.png|Transportboat|link=Transportboat]]<br /> [[Transportboat|Transport Boat]] | |||
| align="center" | 500 | |||
| align="center" | 500 | |||
| align="center" | 400 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Bireme 40x40.png|Bireme|link=Bireme]]<br /> [[Bireme]] | |||
| align="center" | 800 | |||
| align="center" | 700 | |||
| align="center" | 180 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 24 | |||
| align="center" | 160 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Attack ship 40x40.png|Light Ship|link=Light Ship]]<br /> [[Light Ship]] | |||
| align="center" | 1300 | |||
| align="center" | 300 | |||
| align="center" | 800 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 13 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Demolition ship 40x40.png|Fire Ship|link=Fire Ship]]<br /> [[Fire Ship]] | |||
| align="center" | 500 | |||
| align="center" | 750 | |||
| align="center" | 150 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Small transporter 40x40.png|Fast transport ship|link=Fast transport ship]]<br /> [[Fast transport ship|Fast Transport Ship]] | |||
| align="center" | 800 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 400 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Trireme 40x40.png|Trireme|link=Trireme]]<br /> [[Trireme]] | |||
| align="center" | 2000 | |||
| align="center" | 1300 | |||
| align="center" | 900 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 180 | |||
| align="center" | 250 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 9 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Colonize ship 40x40.png|Colony ship|link=Colony ship]]<br /> [[Colony Ship]] | |||
| align="center" | 10000 | |||
| align="center" | 10000 | |||
| align="center" | 10000 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 170 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 500 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Uz1.png|Minotaur|40px]]<br /> [[Minotaur]] | |||
| align="center" | 1400 | |||
| align="center" | 600 | |||
| align="center" | 3100 | |||
| align="center" | 202 | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 420 (Blunt) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 675 | |||
| align="center" | 300 | |||
| align="center" | 560 | |||
| align="center" | 480 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | [[file:Zeus_mini.png|link=Zeus]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Uz2.png|Manticore|40px]]<br /> [[Manticore]] | |||
| align="center" | 4400 | |||
| align="center" | 3000 | |||
| align="center" | 3400 | |||
| align="center" | 405 | |||
| align="center" | 45 | |||
| align="center" | 945 (Sharp) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 170 | |||
| align="center" | 225 | |||
| align="center" | 505 | |||
| align="center" | 360 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 22 | |||
| align="center" | [[file:Zeus_mini.png|link=Zeus]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Up1.png|Cyclop|40px]]<br /> [[Cyclop]] | |||
| align="center" | 2000 | |||
| align="center" | 4200 | |||
| align="center" | 3360 | |||
| align="center" | 360 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 756 (Distance) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 945 | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | 1310 | |||
| align="center" | 320 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Poseidon_mini.png|link=Poseidon]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Up2.png|Hydra|40px]] | |||
| align="center" | 5400 | |||
| align="center" | 2800 | |||
| align="center" | 3800 | |||
| align="center" | 400 | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 1000 | |||
| align="center" | 715 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Poseidon_mini.png|link=Poseidon]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Uh1.png|Harpy|40px]]<br /> [[Harpy]] | |||
| align="center" | 1600 | |||
| align="center" | 400 | |||
| align="center" | 1360 | |||
| align="center" | 130 | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
| align="center" | 266 (Blunt) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 105 | |||
| align="center" | 70 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 340 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 25 | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Hera_mini.png|link=Hera]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Uh2.png|Medusa|40px]]<br /> [[Medusa]] | |||
| align="center" | 1500 | |||
| align="center" | 3800 | |||
| align="center" | 2200 | |||
| align="center" | 210 | |||
| align="center" | 18 | |||
| align="center" | 425 (Sharp) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 625 | |||
| align="center" | 435 | |||
| align="center" | 375 | |||
| align="center" | 400 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Hera_mini.png|link=Hera]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Ua1.png|Centaur|40px]]<br /> [[Centaur]] | |||
| align="center" | 1740 | |||
| align="center" | 300 | |||
| align="center" | 700 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 156 (Distance) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 150 | |||
| align="center" | 450 | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 18 | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Athena_mini.png|link=Athena]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Ua2.png|Pegasus|40px]]<br /> [[Pegasus]] | |||
| align="center" | 2800 | |||
| align="center" | 360 | |||
| align="center" | 80 | |||
| align="center" | 180 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 100 (Sharp) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 900 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | 300 | |||
| align="center" | 160 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Athena_mini.png|link=Athena]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Uhades1.png|Cerberus|40px]]<br /> [[Cerberus]] | |||
| align="center" | 1125 | |||
| align="center" | 1350 | |||
| align="center" | 2700 | |||
| align="center" | 230 | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 210 (Blunt) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 825 | |||
| align="center" | 300 | |||
| align="center" | 1575 | |||
| align="center" | 240 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Hades Mini.png|link=hades]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Uhades2.png|Erinyes|40px]]<br /> [[Erinyes]] | |||
| align="center" | 2250 | |||
| align="center" | 4500 | |||
| align="center" | 4500 | |||
| align="center" | 480 | |||
| align="center" | 55 | |||
| align="center" | 1210 (Distance) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 688 | |||
| align="center" | 688 | |||
| align="center" | 895 | |||
| align="center" | 440 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
[[ | | align="center" | [[File:Hades Mini.png|link=hades]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Griffin.jpg|Griffin|40px]]<br /> [[Griffin]] (Hero) | |||
| align="center" | 3800 | |||
| align="center" | 1900 | |||
| align="center" | 4800 | |||
| align="center" | 250 | |||
| align="center" | 38 | |||
| align="center" | 860 (Blunt) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 240 | |||
| align="center" | 270 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 350 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Artemis_mini.png|Artemis]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:CalydonianBoar.jpg|Calydonian Boar|40px]]<br /> [[Calydonian Boar]] (Hero) | |||
| align="center" | 2800 | |||
| align="center" | 1400 | |||
| align="center" | 1600 | |||
| align="center" | 110 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 250 (Sharp) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 450 | |||
| align="center" | 950 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 240 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Artemis_mini.png|Artemis]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[file:Divineenvoy.png|Divine Envoy|40px]] <br /> [[Divine Envoy]] | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 35 (Blunt) | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 32 | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Goden.png|62px|Goden]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:54, 25 May 2013
In Grepolis, you may build units in order to attack other cities or defend your own. Land units can be used to pillage other cities on your own island, whilst naval units can be used to transport land units to other islands or can be used to attack others' naval ships. Each land unit has one of three weapon types, as well as three defensive figures which show how well it can defend against each weapon.
You may build land units through the Barracks (with the exception of the Militia). Naval units can be built through the Harbor.
Unit speed values are based on Unit Speed 1 worlds. For higher speeds, multiply the values as needed.
All Units | Land Units | Naval Units | Divine Units |
Unit | God | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Militia |
- | - | - | - | - | 2 (Sharp) | - | 6 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 0 | - |
Swordsman |
95 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 5 (Blunt) | - | 14 | 8 | 30 | 16 | - | 8 | - |
Slinger |
55 | 100 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 23 (Distance) | - | 7 | 8 | 2 | 8 | - | 14 | - |
Archer |
120 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 8 (Ranged) | - | 6 | 25 | 12 | 24 | - | 12 | - |
Hoplite |
0 | 75 | 150 | 0 | 1 | 16 (Sharp) | - | 18 | 12 | 7 | 8 | - | 6 | - |
Horseman |
240 | 120 | 360 | 0 | 3 | 55 (Blunt) | - | 18 | 1 | 24 | 72 | - | 22 | - |
Chariot |
200 | 440 | 320 | 0 | 4 | 56 (Sharp) | - | 76 | 16 | 56 | 64 | - | 18 | - |
Catapult |
1200 | 1200 | 1200 | 0 | 15 | 100 (Distance) | - | 30 | 30 | 30 | 400 | - | 1 | - |
Transport Boat |
500 | 500 | 400 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 8 | - |
Bireme |
800 | 700 | 180 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 160 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 15 | - |
Light Ship |
1300 | 300 | 800 | 0 | 10 | 200 | 60 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 13 | - |
Fire Ship |
500 | 750 | 150 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 5 | - |
Fast Transport Ship |
800 | 0 | 400 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 15 | - |
Trireme |
2000 | 1300 | 900 | 0 | 16 | 180 | 250 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 9 | - |
Colony Ship |
10000 | 10000 | 10000 | 0 | 170 | 0 | 500 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 3 | - |
Minotaur |
1400 | 600 | 3100 | 202 | 30 | 420 (Blunt) | - | 675 | 300 | 560 | 480 | - | 10 | |
Manticore |
4400 | 3000 | 3400 | 405 | 45 | 945 (Sharp) | - | 170 | 225 | 505 | 360 | - | 22 | |
Cyclop |
2000 | 4200 | 3360 | 360 | 40 | 756 (Distance) | - | 945 | 10 | 1310 | 320 | - | 8 | |
5400 | 2800 | 3800 | 400 | 50 | 1000 | 715 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 8 | ||
Harpy |
1600 | 400 | 1360 | 130 | 14 | 266 (Blunt) | - | 105 | 70 | 1 | 340 | - | 25 | |
Medusa |
1500 | 3800 | 2200 | 210 | 18 | 425 (Sharp) | - | 625 | 435 | 375 | 400 | - | 6 | |
Centaur |
1740 | 300 | 700 | 100 | 12 | 156 (Distance) | - | 150 | 450 | 60 | 200 | - | 18 | |
Pegasus |
2800 | 360 | 80 | 180 | 20 | 100 (Sharp) | - | 900 | 200 | 300 | 160 | - | 35 | |
Cerberus |
1125 | 1350 | 2700 | 230 | 30 | 210 (Blunt) | - | 825 | 300 | 1575 | 240 | - | 4 | |
Erinyes |
2250 | 4500 | 4500 | 480 | 55 | 1210 (Distance) | - | 688 | 688 | 895 | 440 | - | 10 | |
Griffin (Hero) |
3800 | 1900 | 4800 | 250 | 38 | 860 (Blunt) | - | 240 | 270 | 100 | 350 | - | 20 | |
Calydonian Boar (Hero) |
2800 | 1400 | 1600 | 110 | 20 | 250 (Sharp) | - | 450 | 950 | 100 | 240 | - | 16 | |
Divine Envoy |
0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 35 (Blunt) | - | 20 | 20 | 20 | 5 | - | 32 |